Committees

Officers (Electeds):

Eleazar Bueno, Chairperson

Katherine Diaz, 1st Vice-Chair

Isidro Medina, 2nd Vice-Chair

Secretary

Osi Kaminer, Asst. Secretary

Gerard Dengel, Treasurer

Parliamentarian (Appointed):

James Berlin

Aging:

Mary Anderson, Chair

Rabbi Yosef Kalinsky, Asst. Chair

Richard Allman

Glennis Aquino-Gil

Maria Luna

Fern Hertzberg, Public Member

Carol S. Weeks, Public Member

Business Development:

Domingo Estévez, Chair

Tanya Bonner, Asst. Chair

Nobles Crawford

Ashley Fernandez

Mariam James

Francisco López

Cindy Matos

Paradise Phoenix

Jonathan Nuñez-Frometa

Christina Richiez

Rafael Fernandez, Public Member

Health & Environment:

Steve Simon, Chair

Elizabeth Lehmann, Asst Chair

Francisco Alvarez

Tanya Bonner

Daryl Cochrane

Katherine Diaz

Naysha Diaz

Sara Fisher

Barbara Frazier

Jay Mazur

Housing & Human Services:

Ariel Miranda, Chair

Osi Kaminer, Asst Chair

Marielle Ali

Leo Jimenez

Ayisha Ogilvie

Bruce Robertson

Edda Santiago

Richard Habersham, Public Member

Alexander Melendez, Public Member

Marshall Vanderpool, Public Member

Licensing:

Isidro Medina, Chair

Gerard Dengel, Asst. Chair

Cindy Matos, Asst. Chair

Robin Cruz

Waldys Cruz

Ashley Fernández

Marielle Ali

Rosy Perez

Angel Vasquez

Leo Jimenez

Land Use:

Wayne Benjamin, Chair

Christopher Ventura, Asst. Chair

James Berlin

Domingo Estévez

Rosy Perez

Juan Guzman

Steve Simon

Omar Tejada

Vivian Ducat, Public Member

Public Safety:

Curtis Young, Chair

Danielle Jettoo, Asst. Chair

Francisco Álvarez

Mariela Graham

Gabriela Estrella

Rabbi Yosef Kalinsky

Osi Kaminer

Graham Ciarulo, Public Member

Parks & Cultural Affairs:

Elizabeth Lorris Ritter, Chair

Daryl Cochrane, Asst. Chair

Nobles Crawford

Sara Fisher

Barbara Frazier

Danielle Jetto

Francisco López

Ayisha Oglivie

Edda Santiago

Alexis Marnel, Public Member

Nayma Silver, Public Member

Traffic & Transportation:

Deborah Nabavian, Chair

Omar Tejada, Asst Chair

Richard Allman

Mary Anderson

James Berlin

Robín Cruz

Gerard Dengel

Bruce Robertson

Mariela Graham

Jay Mazur

Angel Vasquez

Edith Prentiss, Public Member

Youth & Education:

Fe Florimón, Chair

Waldys Cruz, Asst Chair

Glennis Aquino-Gil

Paradise Phoenix

Gabriela Estrella

Mariam James

Christina Richiez

Jonathan Nuñez-Frometa

Guillermo Perez, Public Member

Inwood Rezoning Commitments Task Force:

(Discussed but not created by Board resolution)

LGBTQ Task Force:

Richard Allman, Chair

Tanya Bonner, Asst. Chair

Curtis Young

By-Laws Task Force (in-formation):

Katherine Diaz, Chair

Sara Fisher, Asst Chair

Ariel Miranda

ITT Task Force:

Jonathan Nuñez- Frometa, Chair

Ayisha Oglivie